Conférenciers

A

Fares Antaki
PGY-3 Ophthalmology Resident, University of Montreal
Marie-Josée Aubin
2022 Planning Committee/Canadian Society for Global Ophthalmology and Public Health, CAPHGO Planning Committee

B

Kashif Baig, MD
2021 Planning Committee - Cornea | Committee de planification 2021 - cornée
Sophie Bakri
Keynote Speaker
Nupura Bakshi
Comité de planification - DEI
Aditya Bansal
Clinical Fellow (VitreoRetina)
Graham Barrett
Keynote Speaker
Yvonne Buys
Past President, COS | Ancien président, SCO

C

D

Mahshad Darvish
Associate Professor
Jean Deschênes
Committee de planification 2022 - uvéite

E

Jonathan El-Khoury
Medical student, Université de Sherbrooke
Maryam Eslami,
2022 Planning Committee/Council of Canadian Ophthalmology Residents (Vice President)
Kaisra Esmail
Comprehensive Ophthalmologist

F

Jim Farmer
Comité de planification 2022 - pathologie ophtalmique
Tina Felfeli
Ophthalmology Resident
Jill Foster
Keynote Speaker

G

Sunir Garg
Keynote Speaker | Conférencier Invité
Anubhav Garg
Medical Student, Faculty of Medicine
Dominique Geoffrion
MDCM Candidate
Robert Gizicki
Comité de planification - rétine

H

Mona Harissi-Dagher
Présidente, Congrès annuel de la SCO
Mélanie Hébert
Ophthalmology Resident
Leon Herndon
Keynote Speaker
Cindy M. L. Hutnik
2022 Planning Committee - Awards and Posters | Committee de planification 2022 - prix et affiches

I

J

Ana Janic
Medical Student (2024), Temetry Faculty of Medicine

K

L

Aaron Lee
Assistant Professor and Vitreoretinal Surgeon, University of Washington
Careen Lowder
Keynote Speaker | Conférencière invitée, Keynote Speaker
Micah Luong
Comité de planification - réadaptation visuelle

M

Colin Mann
Président de la SCO
Yuri McKee
Keynote Speaker
Kamiar Mireskandari
Comité de planification - pédiatrie
Justin Mora
Keynote Speaker
Hardeep Mudhar
Keynote Speaker
Guillaume Mullie
Resident Physician (PGY-4), Université de Montréal
Majd Mustafa
2021 Planning Committee - Residents & Young Ophthalmologists | Committee de planification 2021 - résidents et jeunes ophtalmologistes

N

Michael Nguyen
Comité de planification 2022 - les jeunes ophtalmologistes et les résidents
Navdeep Nijhawan
Comité de planification 2022 - oculoplastie

O

P

Q

R

Karolinne Rocha
Keynote Speaker
Guillermo Rocha, MD
Past President, COS | Président sortant, SCO
Jacinthe Rouleau
Canadian Neuro-ophthalmology Society
Fiona Rowe
Keynote Speaker

S

Marc Saab
Head of Opthalmology
Hady Saheb
Président, Conseil du DPC et de comités de MDC de la SCO
Amber Sheikh
Chief of Ophthalmology, Niagara Eye Institute
Rohit Shetty
Keynote Speaker
Yi Ning Strube
Director of Pediatric Ophthalmology and Adult Strabismus Service; Associate Professor, Departments of Ophthalmology and Pediatrics

T

V

W

Jing Wang
Comité de planification - glaucome
Geoff Williams
Calgary Retina Consultants

Y

Vivian Yin,
2022 Planning Committee - Global & Public Health Ophthalmology | Committee de planification 2022 - Ophtalmologie mondiale et de la santé publique

Z

Ellen Zhou
Resident, University of Toronto
Setareh Ziai
Agente de liaison du Conseil, affaires des résidents et jeunes ophtalmologistes de la SCO