You are logged in as an admin user. This page is cached for performance until Wed, 18 May 2022 06:46:24 GMT. Preview latest contents by clicking Refresh.
Logout

Saturday 26 June, 2021

Time Zone: (GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
9:45 AM
9:45 AM

Sophie Bakri, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

Regine Pappas (Speaker)

Bonnie He (Speaker)

Femida Kherani (Moderator)

Neeru Gupta (Speaker)

Fiona Costello, (Speaker)

11:00 AM
11:00 AM
COS Annual General Meeting
1 hour, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Business Meeting | Séance de travail

Colin Mann (Moderator)

12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Virtual Exhibition Hall
30 minutes, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
TCOS Scientific Session 1
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Mallory Coughlin (Moderator)

Michael O'Connor, (Moderator)

The Lions' Lair: Retina Research Proposals
1 hour 30 minutes, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Aaron Lee, University of Washington (Speaker)

Matthew Tennant (Panelist)

Michael Kapusta (Panelist)

Amber Sheikh, Niagara Eye Institute (Panelist)

David Chow (Panelist)

Marc Saab (Panelist)

2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Virtual Exhibition Hall
45 minutes, 2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
3:15 PM
3:15 PM
STC: A Step by Step Approach to Nystagmus
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

STC | CTC

Vivek Patel, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

Danah H. Albreiki (Moderator)

Glaucoma - Research and New Frontiers
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Jing Wang (Moderator)

Michael Coote, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

Lisa Gould (Moderator)

Vision Rehabilitation Post Stroke
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Fiona Rowe, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

Micah Luong (Moderator)

Clara C. Chan (Moderator)

Neera Singal (Panelist)

Simon P. Holland (Panelist)

Rohit Shetty, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

TCOS Scientific Session II
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Mallory Coughlin (Moderator)

Michael O'Connor, (Moderator)

Retina I
1 hour 30 minutes, 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM

Varun Chaudhary (Moderator)

Sophie Bakri, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

Robert Gizicki (Moderator)

4:45 PM
4:45 PM
Virtual Exhibition Hall
45 minutes, 4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
STC: Virtual Ophthalmology
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

STC | CTC

Ken Roberts (Moderator)

Varun Chaudhary (Moderator)

Nir Shoham-Hazon (Speaker)

Kenman Gan (Speaker)

Hady Saheb (Speaker)

Fiona Costello, (Panelist)

Jacinthe Rouleau (Speaker)

Andrew Crichton (Moderator)

OCT Imaging Masterclass
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Wai-Ching Lam (Moderator)

Nieraj Jain (Speaker)

Amani A. Fawzi (Speaker)

Netan Choudhry (Moderator)

Mazen Choulakian (Panelist)

Francis Price, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

Kashif Baig (Moderator)

Julia Talajic (Moderator)

Marie-Josée Aubin, CAPHGO Planning Committee (Moderator)

S. Grace Prakalapakorn, Keynote Speaker (Keynote speaker)

Ralf R. Buhrmann, (Moderator)

TCOS Scientific Session III
1 hour 30 minutes, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Mallory Coughlin (Moderator)

Stephen Kraft (Moderator)